1. Menu
  2. Cerca
  3. Contact us
  4. Close

Forest Stewardship Council Italia
Via Ugo Foscolo, 12· 35131 Padova   concorsi@fsc-italia.it   +39 049 8762749

And the winner is…

On February, 11th the Commission has met for evaluating the entries and it has decided the following winners:

Professionals – Wood:
1st prize
the project with the code PRLE22581735 “Lillà”, submitted by Mattia Kenneth Sartori;
2nd prize
the project with the code PRLE21339939 “Raccolto”, submitted by Lucia Evangelisti, Nunzia Loverre and Angela Maria Miceli;
3rd prize
the project with the code PRLE22309306 “Vasai”, submitted by Giovanni Rozio;
Special mention
the project with the code PRLE22552556 “Conki: Conchiglia terrena”, submitted by Davide Di Corato.

Professionals – Cardboard:
1st prize
the project with the code PRCA22527811 “Piantami”, submitted by Andrea Giovanni Dal Prete.
2nd & 3rd prize
The Commission decided not to award these prize (art. 6).
Special mention
the project with the code PRCA21057904 “ORTOSTAMP”, submitted by Nicola Bonriposi

Students – Wood:
1st prize
the project with the code STLE22307491 “Freedge”, submitted by Alberto Rondoni, Irene Zaccara and Eloisa Ronchi;
2nd prize
the project with the code STLE20890084 “Acquable”, submitted by Michele d’Elia;
3rd prize
the project with the code STLE22564547 “ortogonale”, submitted by Sibilla Gorini;
Special mention
the project with the code STLE21766771 “DISH-RACK-RAIN-FOREST”, submitted by Sofia Lens Bell and Carlos Lozano Canella and the project with the code STLE21943109 “Amici di Vaso”, submitted by Andrea Turconi, Riccardo Tarantino and Amaia Bilbao Etxeberria.

Students – Cardboard:
1st prize
the project with the code STCA22527821 “Seed.it”, submitted by Andrea Ricci, Sara Zimbardo and Simone Valsecchi;
2nd prize
the project with the code STCA21943970 “In-Qbe”, submitted by Angela Razza, Giovanni Orlando and Aitor Urbina Teso;
3rd prize
the project with the code STCA19614299 “Dirty Hands”, submitted by Lucia Oggioni;
Special mention
the project with the code STCA22608752 “Ortopack”, submitted by Pietro Gallo.

Also special prizes provided by ADI Atelier dell’Innovazione were decided, as expected by the Regulation.:
Professionals – Wood: PRLE21339939 “Raccolto” by Lucia Evangelisti, Nunzia Loverre and Angela Maria Miceli;
Students – Wood: STLE21943109 “Amici di Vaso” by Andrea Turconi, Riccardo Tarantino and Amaia Bilbao Etxeberria;
Students – Cardboard: STCA22527821 “Seed.it” by Andrea Ricci, Sara Zimbardo and Simone Valsecchi.
For Professionals – Cardboard, none of the projects deserved the special prize by ADI Atelier dell’Innovazione.

» Read the Commission Report (in italian)

We also remember you that from February 20th to March 20th you can vote your favourite projects online and decide who will win the I LIKE IT prize! You just have to go on our official Facebook page: www.facebook.com/FSCItaliaLaForestaInUnaStanza

Condividi

Newsletter

Copyright © 2015 FSC Forest Stewardship Council, A.C. All rights reserved. FSC® F000217
PRIVACY & COOKIES   •   Free WordPress Theme designed by GavickPro   •   Customized by Roberto Lucarda

Back to top